St. Louis City
Lineups & starting XIs
Last 8 matches
Squad
More MLS
Common questions
Who starts for St. Louis City in the latest lineup?
Against Toronto FC, St. Louis City started Bürki, Orozco, Baumgartl, Fall, Wallem, Durkin, Matan, Totland, Jeong, Navarro and Holse, in a 3-4-3. The sheet above shows the same eleven with shirt numbers.
What formation does St. Louis City play?
St. Louis City lined up in a 3-4-3 most recently, and has also used 3-4-2-1 in recent matches.
Can I build my own St. Louis City lineup?
Yes. The free web builder opens with St. Louis City loaded — pick the eleven, set the formation and export the image. The iOS and Android app adds ratings, goals, cards and up to 100 saved lineups.
Are the St. Louis City lineups up to date?
Every MLS matchday is published within hours of full time, and this page is rebuilt with it — lineups, results and the table.
About St. Louis City
St. Louis City are a football club from United States, playing in the MLS 2026. They are 3rd in Western with 44 points from 26 matches, having won 12, drawn 8 and lost 6.
Their most recent lineup was a 3-4-3, a 3–1 home win over Toronto FC on September 19, 2026. That XI read Bürki, Orozco, Baumgartl, Fall, Wallem, Durkin, Matan, Totland, Jeong, Navarro and Holse, the eleven Damet picked. Recent sheets also show a 3-4-2-1. Form over the last 5 matches, newest first, reads W-W-D-W-D, with 15 goals scored and 9 conceded.
The 30-player squad lists 3 goalkeepers, 10 defenders, 9 midfielders and 8 attackers. Twelve nationalities are in it: 14 players from United States, and the rest from Germany, Senegal, Canada, Norway, Brazil and Switzerland and elsewhere. St. Louis City play New York Red Bulls next, on Saturday, September 26, 2026. This page is rebuilt after every MLS matchday, with the newest starting XI as an image, the result and the updated table.
Every player on this page is in the app, photos and ratings included. Build your XI, export the image, share it.