Jagiellonia Białystok
Lineups & starting XIs
Last 8 matches
Squad
More Ekstraklasa
Common questions
Who starts for Jagiellonia Białystok in the latest lineup?
Against Zagłębie Lubin, Jagiellonia Białystok started Abramowicz, Stojinović, Vital, Kobayashi, Wdowik, Romanczuk, Józwiak, Imaz, Klynge, Szmyt and Sow, in a 4-1-4-1. The sheet above shows the same eleven with shirt numbers.
What formation does Jagiellonia Białystok play?
Jagiellonia Białystok lined up in a 4-1-4-1 most recently, and has also used 4-2-3-1 and 4-4-2 in recent matches.
Can I build my own Jagiellonia Białystok lineup?
Yes. The free web builder opens with Jagiellonia Białystok loaded — pick the eleven, set the formation and export the image. The iOS and Android app adds ratings, goals, cards and up to 100 saved lineups.
Are the Jagiellonia Białystok lineups up to date?
Every Ekstraklasa matchday is published within hours of full time, and this page is rebuilt with it — lineups, results and the table.
About Jagiellonia Białystok
Jagiellonia Białystok are a football club from Poland, playing in the Ekstraklasa 2026/27. They are 12th in the table with 12 points from 10 matches, having won 4, drawn 0 and lost 6.
Their most recent lineup was a 4-1-4-1, a 0–1 away loss to Zagłębie Lubin on October 18, 2026. That XI read Abramowicz, Stojinović, Vital, Kobayashi, Wdowik, Romanczuk, Józwiak, Imaz, Klynge, Szmyt and Sow, the eleven Siemieniec picked. Recent sheets also show a 4-2-3-1 and a 4-4-2. Form over the last 5 matches, newest first, reads L-L-L-L-W, with 4 goals scored and 10 conceded.
The 36-player squad lists 4 goalkeepers, 12 defenders, 10 midfielders and 10 attackers. Twelve nationalities are in it: 19 players from Poland, and the rest from Portugal, Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Sweden and Japan and elsewhere. Jagiellonia Białystok play Wisła Płock next, on Sunday, October 25, 2026. This page is rebuilt after every Ekstraklasa matchday, with the newest starting XI as an image, the result and the updated table.
Every player on this page is in the app, photos and ratings included. Build your XI, export the image, share it.